Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies features roses and spray roses in a vase, a gift to consider for an everyday celebration in Indianapolis, IN.
Add To Cart
Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies
Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies Delivery in Indianapolis, Indiana
For an everyday celebration in Indianapolis, Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies brings together roses and spray roses in a centerpiece presentation. The pink and white palette gives the gift its character, with the fl[...]
Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies Delivery in Indianapolis, Indiana
For an everyday celebration in Indianapolis, Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies brings together roses and spray roses in a centerpiece presentation. The pink and white palette gives the gift its character, with the fl[...]
For an everyday celebration in Indianapolis, Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies brings together roses and spray roses in a centerpiece presentation. The pink and white palette gives the gift its character, with the flowers and setting working together as one design. The Teleflora Polka Dots and Posies flower arrangement is a timeless masterpiece that will leave you in awe. This breathtaking bouquet features fresh white daisies and vibrant hot pink roses, nestled in a light pink glass cube vase adorned with a charming polka dot ribbon. The name of this bouquet perfectly captures its unique and delightful arrangement. Hot pink roses are a symbol of gratitude and appreciation, making them an ideal gift to express your thanks to a special someone. White daisies have a rich cultural history and represent innocence, true love, purity, and new beginnings, making them a popular choice for couples welcoming a new child. Despite its simple appearance, this bouquet carries a deep meaning and is an exceptional gift for any occasion. Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies offers a personal greeting for an Indianapolis recipient, whether the occasion is being marked at a home in Broad Ripple or during a stay at JW Marriott Indianapolis. For a hotel gift, check acceptance before ordering and use the name on the booking. For either address, confirm the requested date and receiving details.Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies Delivery in Indianapolis, Indiana
Details of This Floral Centerpiece
Item No. T52-3A
Price: $89.95
Flower Delivery FAQs
Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies FAQs
Can I request Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies for a particular date in Indianapolis?
Request the date and check availability for the complete Indianapolis address before ordering. Include any event or service time and confirm the receiving window; a date request is not a guaranteed delivery slot.
What colors are described in Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies?
The described design palette includes pink and white. These tones refer to the overall presentation; confirm any essential flower or container color when ordering.
How much room does Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies need?
The listed size is approximately 9 inches high and 9 inches wide. Allow room for the complete presentation, and confirm any support or additional display objects separately.
What holds the flowers or plants in Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies?
The product is described with a vase. That container is part of the listed presentation; confirm any essential finish before ordering.
How should a workplace receive Teleflora's Polka Dots and Posies?
Check availability for the business address in Indianapolis. Include the company, floor or suite, recipient name and staffed receiving hours, and confirm the handoff point.